Saint John's Wort Oil
Made with Organic Jojoba Oil and freshly harvested flowering tops of St. Johns Wort.
St. John's Wort Oil has calming, cooling and wound-healing properties. It can help with cracked and irritated skin as well as with minor burns. It is a great oil to use for everyday general skin care, and it is an analgesic that works great as a massage oil to help relive sore joints and muscles.*
2 oz dropper bottle
For external use only
*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, cure, treat or prevent any disease. Please consult a physician before using this product.